Bangal Press
ঢাকাWednesday , 5 April 2023
  1. অর্থনীতি
  2. আইন-আদালত
  3. আন্তর্জাতিক
  4. এক্সক্লুসিভ
  5. ক্যাম্পাস
  6. খেলাধুলা
  7. চাকরির খবর
  8. জাতীয়
  9. তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি
  10. বিনোদন
  11. ভ্রমণ
  12. মতামত
  13. রাজনীতি
  14. লাইফস্টাইল
  15. শিক্ষা জগৎ

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for BangalPress.Com

Effective Date: 16/03/2024

At BangalPress.Com, we recognize the importance of protecting your privacy and are committed to safeguarding your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage your information when you visit our website or interact with our services. We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA), and other relevant data protection laws.

  1. Information We Collect:

    • Personal Information: When you visit BangalPress.Com, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and any other information you voluntarily provide to us.
    • Automatically Collected Information: We may collect certain information automatically, including your IP address, browser type, device type, operating system, and browsing behavior on our website through cookies and similar technologies.
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    • We may use your personal information to provide you with the services you request, such as delivering newsletters, responding to inquiries, and processing transactions.
    • We may use automatically collected information to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements, and gather demographic information for aggregate use.
  3. Information Sharing:

    • We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as described in this Privacy Policy.
    • We may share your information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, conducting business, or servicing you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.
    • We may also disclose your information when we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.
  4. Your Rights:

    • Access: You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and request a copy of it.
    • Rectification: You have the right to correct any inaccuracies in your personal information.
    • Erasure: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information under certain circumstances.
    • Restriction: You have the right to request the restriction of processing of your personal information under certain circumstances.
    • Objection: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information under certain circumstances.
  5. Data Security:

    • We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
    • However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.
  6. Children’s Privacy:

    • BangalPress.Com is not directed to individuals under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years of age.
  7. Changes to this Privacy Policy:

    • We reserve the right to update or change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on this page.
  8. Contact Us:

    • If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our practices regarding your personal information, please contact us at [insert contact email or address].

By using BangalPress.Com, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Last Updated: 16/03/2024